Wapres Philipina

Wakil Presiden Filipina adalah jabatan tertinggi eksekutif kedua dalam pemerintahan Filipina. Istilah lokalnya untuk Wakil Presiden Filipina adalah Ang Pangalawang Pangulo atau Pangalawang Pangulo. Misalnya Ang Pangalawang Pangulong Noli L. De Castro.
Berikut daftar lengkap Wakil Presiden Philipina
1. Mariano Trías (22 Maret 1897 s.d 27 Desember 1897
2. Sergio Osmeña (15 November 1935 s.d 1 Agustus 1944)
3. Elpidio Quirino (28 Mei 1946 s.d 15 April 1948)
4. Fernando Lopez (30 Desember 1948 s.d 30_Desember 1953)
5. Carlos P. Garcia (30 Desember 1953 s.d 17 Maret 1957)
6. Diosdado Macapagal (30 Desember 1957 s.d 30_Desember 1961)
7. Emmanuel Pelaez (30 Desember 1961 s.d 30_Desember 1965)
8. Fernando Lopez (30 Desember 1965 s.d 17 Januari 1973)
9. Arturo Tolentino (16 Februari 1986 s.d 25 Februari 1986)
10. Salvador Laurel (25 Februari 1986 s.d 30 Juni 1992)
11. Joseph Estrada (30 Juni 1992 s.d 30 Juni 1998)
12 Gloria Macapagal Arroyo (30 Juni 1998 s.d 20 Januari 2001)
13. Teofisto Guingona (7_Februari 2001 s.d 30 Juni 2004)
14. Noli de Castro (30 Juni 2004 s.d sekarang).


One comment


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s